Capital City United Club Champs (CCU) Results 2011

Junior Grades:

Junior Best Dressed

1st           Adrien Tavite and Otila Tavite     Hutt Valley

2nd          Rhys Glover and Honestly Watene           Hutt Valley

3rd           Challis Crichton and Te Atahari Amohau                 Wellington

Junior Social

1st           Joshua Scott and Tessa McPhee                Gold Coast NZ

Junior Restricted

1st           Rhys Glover and Honestly Watene           Hutt Valley

2nd          Adrien Tavite and Otila Tavite     Hutt Valley

3rd           Derrell Crichton and Sheridan Babbington            Wellington

Junior Intermediate

1st           Challis Crichton and Te Atahari Amohau Wellington

Junior Senior

1st           Slade Taintahue and Aroha Moncreiff    Wellington

2nd          Jason Reder and Chantelle Burnand        Wellington

3rd           Shanye Reder and Tracy Robertson         Wellington

4th           Ryan Halliday and Gemma Kelly                 Gold Coast NZ

Senior Grades:

Senior Best Dressed

1st           Dean Offord and Pam Smith       Hutt Valley

2nd          Miles Coverdale and Jazz Fraser                Harbour City/Ramblers

3rd           Robert Gillies and Samantha Skelton       Ramblers

Social Restricted

1st           Stuart Bollam and Joanne Hose Gold Coast NZ

Senior Restricted

1st           Dean Offord and Pam Smith       Hutt Valley

Open Restricted

1st           Miles Coverdale and Jazz Fraser                Harbour City/Ramblers

2nd          Robert Gillies and Samantha Skelton       Ramblers

Diamond

1st           Andy Anderton and Beverly Kirbell          Gold Coast NZ

Masters

1st           Adrian Beyk and Jenepher Raymond      Wellington

Senior Platinum

1st           Mike Dally and Debbie Beazley Gold Coast NZ

2nd          Miles Coverdale and Caryl Titcombe        Harbour City

Triples:

Best Dressed

1st           Challis Crichton, Te Atahari Amohau and Nikita Seiuli       Wellington

2nd          Adrien Tavite, Otila Tavite, Kalsey Cummings      Hutt Valley

3rd           Jason Reder, Nicole Reder and Joyah Strivens    Wellington

Junior Triples

1st           Slade Taintahue, Sheridan Babbington and Aroha Moncrieff        Wellington

2nd          Adrien Tavite, Otila Tavite, Kalsey Cummings      Hutt Valley

3rd           Challis Crichton, Te Atahari Amohau and Nikita Seiuli       Wellington

Senior Triples

1st           Miles Coverdale, Sheryne Coverdale and Caryl Titcombe     Harbour City

2nd          Donald Walker, Wendy Walker and Jazz Fraser   Ramblers

Unders and Overs

1st           Chaz Cummings and Kalsey Cummings   Hutt Valley

2nd          Shayne Reder and Kelsey Breden      Wellington

3rd           Mike Dally and Aroha Moncrieff      Gold Coast NZ/Wellington

Same Sex Best Dressed

1st           Kayla Wilson and Jessie Stevens                Hutt Valley

2nd          Te Atahari Amohau and Nikita Seuili        Wellington

3rd           Kalsey Cummings and Otila Tavite            Hutt Valley

Same Sex Dancing

1st           Kayla Wilson and Jessie Stevens                Hutt Valley

2nd          Sheridan Babbington and Aroha Moncreiff          Wellington

3rd           Kalsey Cummings and Otila Tavite            Hutt Valley

Most Supportive Club 2011          - Gold Coast NZ