2011 Senior Nationals Official Results

Saturday


Best Dressed Novice Couple


1st

755 - Phill Miles and Mandie Miles

Memphis Rockers

2nd

758 - Tom Worrall and Temanihera Pirikahu

Wanganui

3rd

757 - Nicholas Totton and Ashleigh Totton

Tokoroa

Best Dressed Senior Restricted Couple


1st

707 - Phillip Jenkins and Annette Jenkins

City of Sails

2nd

710 - Warren Jeffrey and Elizabeth Clarke

Tauranga

3rd

711 - Mark Kane and Carol Kane

Gold Coast NZ

Best Dressed Open Restricted Couple

1st

761 - Steve Bowden and Kathy Kent

Kapi Mana

2nd

762 - Shaun Birchall and Hayley Inglis

Christchurch

3rd

764 - Ben Ashby and Elissa Parkes

City of Sails

Best Dressed Diamond Couple


1st

770 - Brian Cook and Lyn Cook

Drifters

2nd

772 - Poko Cummings and Hazel Cummings

Christchurch

3rd

775 - Paul Guiness and Marion Guiness

Gold Coast NZ

Best Dressed Masters Couple


1st

725 - Greg Sammons and Chris Sammons

Drifters

2nd

722 - Rob Connor and Jan Morgan

Drifters/Gracelands

3rd

728 - John Judd and Terry Judd

Bush

Best Dressed Golden Couple


1st

740 - Trev Halstead and Linda Knight

Drifters

2nd

741 - Christopher Pettigrew and Janene Bailey

Kapi Mana

3rd

735 - George Jolliffe and Colleen Ryan

Drifters/River City

Best Dressed Platinum Couple


1st

781 - Hayden Middlebrook and Bridie McNeil

Tokoroa

2nd

783 - Steve Goddard and Rebekah Pine

Kapi Mana

3rd

780 - Robert Gillies and Samantha Skelton

Ramblers

Best Dressed Open Couple


1st

754 - Darren Bailey and Odele Kingsford

Kapi Mana

2nd

745 - Shane Feck and Samantha Jeffrey

Drifters

3rd

749 - Ryan Jolliffe and Chloe Kuriger

Drifters

Dancing Sections


Novice


1st

757 - Nicholas Totton and Ashleigh Totton

Tokoroa

2nd

758 - Tom Worrall and Temanihera Pirikahu

Wanganui

3rd

755 - Phill Miles and Mandie Miles

Memphis Rockers

4th

756 - Mark Roberts and Linda Roberts

City of Sails

Senior Restricted


1st

711 - Mark Kane and Carol Kane

Gold Coast NZ

2nd

707 - Phillip Jenkins and Annette Jenkins

City of Sails

3rd

700 - Dean Offord and Pam Smith

Hutt Valley

4th

709 - Brett Morse and Julie Cowan

Hawkes Bay/HB Junior Rockers

Open Restricted


1st

762 - Shaun Birchall and Hayley Inglis

Christchurch

2nd

764 - Ben Ashby and Elissa Parkes

City of Sails

3rd

763 - Shaun Clarke and Emily Murcott

Tauranga

4th

761 - Steve Bowden and Kathy Kent

Kapi Mana

Diamond


1st

770 - Brian Cook and Lyn Cook

Drifters

2nd

772 - Poko Cummings and Hazel Cummings

Christchurch

3rd

776 - Tony Clarke and Pauline Lipscombe

Harbour City

4th

775 - Paul Guiness and Marion Guiness

Gold Coast NZ

Masters


1st

722 - Rob Connor and Jan Morgan

Drifters/Gracelands

2nd

713 - Peter Dellaway and Valarie Alley

Drifters

3rd

720 - Murray Dillon and Noreen Dillon

Ramblers

4th

725 - Greg Sammons and Chris Sammons

Drifters

Golden


1st

730 - Joe Wharepapa and Sandy Morris

Wellington/Hutt Valley

2nd

741 - Christopher Pettigrew and Janene Bailey

Kapi Mana

3rd

743 - Scott Greenlees and Kath Mence

Wanganui

4th

735 - George Jolliffe and Colleen Ryan

Drifters/River City

Platinum


1st

786 - Mike Dally and Debbie Beazley

Gold Coast NZ

2nd

781 - Hayden Middlebrook and Bridie McNeil

Tokoroa

3rd

783 - Steve Goddard and Rebekah Pine

Kapi Mana

4th

784 - Jono judd and Amanda Edwards

Bush

Open


1st

745 - Shane Feck and Samantha Jeffrey

Drifters

2nd

753 - Julian Clarke and Courtney McCullough

City of Sails/Drifters

3rd

749 - Ryan Jolliffe and Chloe Kuriger

Drifters

4th

754 - Darren Bailey and Odele Kingsford

Kapi Mana

Sunday


Best Dressed Female


1st

Courtney Orr - City of Sails


2nd

Colleen Ryan - River City


3rd

Chelcie Kuriger - Drifters


Best Dressed Male


1st

Brian Cook - Drifters


2nd

Trev Halstead - River City


3rd

Greg Sammons - Drifters


Best Dressed Same Sex Couple


1st

803 - Helena Graat and Gail Brown

Drifters

2nd

806 - Chloe Kuriger and Chelcie Kuriger

Drifters

3rd

801 - Erin Blake and Nadia Wharepapa

River City/Drifters

Same Sex Dancing


1st

806 - Chloe Kuriger and Chelcie Kuriger

Drifters

2nd

810 - Ashley Feck and Courtney McCullough

Drifters

3rd

801 - Erin Blake and Nadia Wharepapa

River City/Drifters

4th

802 - Crystal McDonald and Sarah Gillam

Whangarei

Best Dressed Senior Triples


1st

309 - Rob Connor, Tyree Connor, Jan Morgan

Drifters/Gracelands

2nd

303 - Alex Pirikahu, Kath Mence, Shona Hood

Wanganui

3rd

305 - Garry Mohn, Gail Brown, Donna Baranski

Drifters

Senior Triples Dancing


1st

309 - Rob Connor, Tyree Connor, Jan Morgan

Drifters/Gracelands

2nd

310 - Scott Greenlees, Marlene Hollaway, Dianne Butters

Wanganui

3rd

303 - Alex Pirikahu, Kath Mence, Shona Hood

Wanganui

Best Dressed Open Triples


1st

315 - Darren Bailey, Odele Kinsford, Ivory Saunders

Kapi Mana/Ramblers

2nd

320 - Julian Clarke, Courtney Orr, Charlotte Hancock

City of Sails

3rd

318 - Callum Butcher, Ashley Feck, Courtney McCullough

Drifters

Open Triples Dancing


1st

315 - Darren Bailey, Odele Kinsford, Ivory Saunders

Kapi Mana/Ramblers

2nd

320 - Julian Clarke, Courtney Orr, Charlotte Hancock

City of Sails

3rd

318 - Callum Butcher, Ashley Feck, Courtney McCullough

Drifters

Best Dressed Senior Team


1st

604 - Drifters


2nd

607 - Christchurch


3rd

602 - Wanganui


Senior Team Dancing


1st

608 - Ramblers


2nd

604 - Drifters


3rd

602 - Wanganui


Best Dressed Top Club


1st

611 - Drifters


2nd

613 - River City


3rd

610 - Hutt Valley


Top Club  Dancing


1st  

610 - Hutt Valley


2nd 

611 - Drifters


3rd  

613 - River City


Novelty


1st

Whakatane


2nd

Whangarei


Most Supportive Club


Hawkes Bay