SENIOR NATIONALS RESULTS 2008

 
Saturday
 
Best Dressed Novice Couple

1st Mark Gillies & Michelle Maley Drifters

2nd Nebojsa Djorovic & Donna Upchurch Harbour City

3rd Howard & Irene Tiddy Gracelands

Best Dressed Senior Restricted Couple

1st Phil & Annette Jenkins City of Sails

2nd Trev Halstead & Colleen Ryan River City

3rd Brian & Karen De Vantier Rose City

Best Dressed Open Restricted Couple

1st Murray Dillon & Sarah Bodmin Ramblers/Kapi Mana

2nd Mark Whitehead & Rebecca Wilson Hutt Valley

3rd Steve Bowden & Kathy Kent Kapi Mana

Best Dressed Diamond Couple

1st Ron & Jeanette Jones Drifters

2nd Dennis & Brenda Neill Christchurch

3rd John & Patricia Rickerby Christchurch

Best Dressed Masters Couple

1st Ray & Carolyn Jacob Tauranga

2nd Brian & Lyn Cook Drifters

3rd Mike Breen & Dianne Halstead River City

Best Dressed Golden Couple

1st Greg & Chris Sammons Drifters

2nd Garry Mohn & Donna Baranski Drifters

3rd John & Terry Judd Bush

Best Dressed Platinum Couple

1st Rob Connor & Tyree Bidgood Gracelands

2nd Miles Coverdale & Sheryne Beeby Harbour City

3rd Michael Tukaki & Kylee Bowell Upper Hutt United

Best Dressed Open Couple

1st Darren Bailey & Ivory Saunders Kapi Mana/Ramblers

2nd Julian Clarke & Alysha Martin Tauranga

3rd Glen Goodall & Odele Tye Hutt Valley/Kapi Mana
 
Dancing Sections

Novice

1st Mark Gillies & Michelle Maley Drifters

2nd Nebojsa Djorovic & Donna Upchurch Harbour City

3rd Andrew Anderson & Emma Martin City of Sails

4th Rob Glen & Danke Drengubiak Harbour City
 
Senior Restricted

1st Trev Halstead & Colleen Ryan River City

2nd Phillip & Annette Jenkins City of Sails

3rd Dean Offord & Pam Watson Hutt Valley

4th Tony Clarke & Pauline Kislick Harbour City
 
Open Restricted

1st Shaun Birchall & Hayley Inglis Christchurch

2nd Mark Whitehead & Rebecca Wilson Hutt Valley

3rd Murray Dillon & Sarah Bodmin Ramblers/Kapi Mana

4th Shaun Clarke & Nikki Stone Tauranga
 
Diamond

1st Ron & Jeanette Jones Drifters

2nd John & Rosemary Kiwi Sun City Rockers

3rd Dennis & Brenda Neill Christchurch

4th Marcus Herewini & Pat Teal Rose City
 
Masters

1st Ray & Carolyn Jacob Tauranga

2nd Brian & Lyn Cook Drifters

3rd Danny Burns & June McGrath Wanganui

4th Poko & Hazel Cummings Christchurch

Golden

1st Christopher Pettigrew & Janene Kelly Kapi Mana

2nd John & Terry Judd Bush

3rd Greg & Chris Sammons Drifters

4th Garry Mohn & Donna Baranski Drifters

Platinum

1st Rob Connor & Tyree Bidgood Gracelands

2nd Michael Tukaki & Kylee Bowell Upper Hutt United

3rd Joseph Wharepapa & Leigh Maddock Hutt Valley

4th Miles Coverdale & Sheryne Beeby Harbour City

Open

1st Julian Clarke & Alysha Martin Tauranga

2nd Darren Bailey & Ivory Saunders Kapi Mana/Ramblers

3rd Glen Goodall & Odele Tye Hutt Valley/Kapi Mana

4th Callum Butcher & Chanel Harris Christchurch

Sunday

Best Dressed Female

1st Donna Baranski Drifters

2nd Chris Sammons Drifters

3rd Jeanette Greaves City of Sails

Best Dressed Male

1st Brian Cook Drifters

2nd Trev Halstead River City

3rd Dave Sayers Wellington

Best Dressed Same Sex Couple

1st Trish Beadle & Jeanette Greaves City of Sails

2nd Jordan Shearer & Danielle Thomson Christchurch

3rd Robin Symons & Carolyn Jacobs Tauranga

Same Sex

1st Trish Beadle & Jeanette Greaves City of Sails

2nd Nicole Trim & Terry Judd Bush

3rd Noreen Dillon & Jasmine Fraser Ramblers/5678 Rockers

4th Valarie Alley & Debbie Crofskey L & P Rockers

Best Dressed Senior Triples

1st Brian & Lyn Cook & Chris Sammons Drifters

2nd John & Terry Judd & Noreen Dillon Bush/Ramblers

3rd Phil Jenkins, Jeanette Greaves & Trish Beadle City of Sails

Senior Triples

1st Jeff Alley & Valarie Alley & Debbie Crofsky L & P Rockers

2nd Trev & Dianne Halstead & Colleen Ryan River City

3rd Danny Burns, June McGrath & Karen Burns Wanganui

Best Dressed Open Triples

1st Nicholas Wilson, Rebecca Wilson & Morgan Neil Hutt Valley

2nd Daryl &Threse Meszaros & Bridie McNeill Tokoroa

3rd Craig Hailwood, Odele Tye & Bridget Curtis Kapi Mana/Upper Hutt

Open Triples

1st Paul Morris, Sandy Morris & Tori Barnes Hutt Valley

2nd Nicholas Wilson, Rebecca Wilson & Morgan Neil Hutt Valley

3rd Craig Hailwood, Odele Tye & Bridget Curtis Kapi Mana/Upper Hutt

Best Dressed Senior Team

1st City of Sails

2nd Drifters

3rd River City

Senior Team

1st River City

2nd Drifters

3rd City of Sails

Best Dressed Top Club Team

1st Kapi Mana

2nd Tauranga

3rd City of Sails

Top Club Team

1st Hutt Valley

2nd Kapi Mana

3rd Tauranga

Novelty

1st City of Sails

2nd Christchurch

3rd New Plymouth

Most Supportive Club

Sun City Rockers