SENIOR NATIONALS RESULTS 2009

 
Saturday
 
Best Dressed Novice Couple

1st Jamie Webster & Tracey Fargher Hawkes Bay

2nd Mike Clinch & Sharon Honnis River City

3rd Brent & Julie Woodmass Bush

Best Dressed Senior Restricted Couple

1st Trev Halstead & Colleen Ryan River City

2nd Phil & Annette Jenkins City of Sails

3rd Poko & Hazel Cummings Christchurch

Best Dressed Open Restricted Couple

1st Craig Hailwood & Sonia Gorowski Kapi Mana/Ramblers

2nd Julian Clarke & Charlotte Hancock City of Sails

3rd Hayden Middlebrook & Bridie McNeil Tokoroa

Best Dressed Diamond Couple

1st Bob Mazoyer & Kay Hitchcock Harbour City/Kapi Mana

2nd Ron & Jeanette Jones Drifters

3rd Neil & Gail McKenzie Bush

Best Dressed Masters Couple

1st Tom Schreuder & Trish Beadle City of Sails

2nd Brian & Lyn Cook Drifters

3rd Kelvin & Suzanne Riddick New Plymouth

Best Dressed Golden Couple

1st Christopher Pettigrew & Janene Kelly Kapi Mana

2nd Jeffery & Valarie Alley L & P Rockers

3rd Peter Dellaway & Denise Sikking River City/Gracelands

Best Dressed Platinum Couple

1st Miles Coverdale & Sheryne Beeby Harbour City

2nd Mark Gillies & Michelle Maley Drifters

3rd Alex Pirikahu & Shona Hood Wanganui

Best Dressed Open Couple

1st Darren Bailey & Odelle Kingsford Kapi Mana

2nd Kevin Tavendale & O'Leah Black Upper Hutt United/Christchurch

3rd Shaun Clarke & Ashley Feck Drifters

Dancing Sections

Novice

1st Jamie Webster & Tracey Fargher Hawkes Bay

2nd Brent & Julie Woodmass Bush

3rd Mike Clinch & Sharon Honnis River City

4th Dave Cowley & Sandie Martin City of Sails

Senior Restricted

1st Trev Halstead & Colleen Ryan River City

2nd Phillip & Annette Jenkins City of Sails

3rd Murray & Noreen Dillon Ramblers

4th Poko & Hazel Cummings Christchurch

Open Restricted

1st Julian Clarke & Charlotte Hancock City of Sails

2nd Shaun Birchall & Hayley Inglis Christchurch

3rd Hayden Middlebrook & Bridie McNeil Tokoroa

4th Steve Bowden & Kathy Kent Kapi Mana

Diamond

1st Ron & Jeanette Jones Drifters

2nd Bob Mazoyer & Kay Hitchcock Harbour City/Kapi Mana

3rd Neil & Gail McKenzie Bush

4th Jim & June Wharepapa Whakatane

5th Brian & Barbara Lonsdale New Plymouth

Masters

1st Tom Schreuder & Trish Beadle City of Sails

2nd Brian & Lyn Cook Drifters

3rd Danny Burns & June McGrath Wanganui

4th Ray & Carolyn Jacob Tauranga

Golden

1st Christopher Pettigrew & Janene Kelly Kapi Mana

2nd John & Terry Judd Bush

3rd Jeffery & Valarie Alley L & P Rockers

4th Kevin & Derelle Polaschek Christchurch

Platinum

1st Mike Dally & Jodi Mewburn Ramblers

2nd Scott Greenlees & Kath Mence Wanganui

3rd Miles Coverdale & Sheryne Beeby Harbour City

4th Rob Glen & Danka Drengibiak Harbour City

Open

1st Stacy Grootjans & Kelly Curtis-Grootjans Rose City/Upper Hutt United

2nd Shaun Jenkins & Melina Kelly-Grootjans City of Sails

3rd Shaun Clarke & Ashley Feck Drifters

4th Darren Bailey & Odelle Kingsford Kapi Mana

Sunday

Best Dressed Female

1st Colleen Ryan River City

2nd Courtney Orr City of Sails

3rd Donna Baranski Drifters

Best Dressed Male

1st Paul Hodson City of Sails

2nd Trev Halstead River City

3rd Brian Cook Drifters

Best Dressed Same Sex Couple

1st Ashley Feck & Nadia Wharepapa Drifters

2nd Becky Wilson & Sandy Morris Hutt Valley

3rd Greg Vine & Paul Thornley City of Sails

Same Sex Dancing

1st Greg Vine & Paul Thornley City of Sails

2nd Nicole Trim & Sarah Bodmin Bush/Kapi Mana

3rd Ashley Feck & Nadia Wharepapa Drifters

4th Karen Saul & Sharon Redding Tauranga/Whakatane

Best Dressed Senior Triples

1st Steven Groenewegen, Trish Beadle & Annette Jenkins City of Sails

2nd Trev Halstead, Colleen Ryan & Linda Knight River City

3rd Danny Burns, June McGrath & Karen Burns Wanganui

Senior Triples Dancing

1st Danny Burns, June McGrath & Karen Burns Wanganui

2nd Trev Halstead, Colleen Ryan & Linda Knight River City

3rd Steven Groenewegen, Trish Beadle & Annette Jenkins City of Sails

Best Dressed Open Triples

1st Hayden Middlebrook, Bridie McNeil & Threse Meszaros Tokoroa

2nd Craig Hailwood, Bridget Curtis & Sarah Bodmin Kapi Mana

3rd Julian Clarke, Charlotte Hancock & Courtney Orr City of Sails

Open Triples Dancing

1st Julian Clarke, Charlotte Hancock & Courtney Orr City of Sails

2nd Craig Hailwood, Bridget Curtis & Sarah Bodmin Kapi Mana

3rd Ryan Jolliffe, Ashley Feck & Nadia Wharepapa Drifters

Best Dressed Senior Team

1st City of Sails

2nd River City

3rd Drifters

Senior Team Dancing

1st River City

2nd City of Sails

3rd Christchurch

Best Dressed Top Club

1st Kapi Mana

2nd Drifters

3rd Ramblers

Top Club Dancing

1st City of Sails

2nd Hutt Valley

3rd Drifters

Novelty

1st Christchurch

2nd Surf City

3rd Drifters

Most Supportive Club

Hawke's Bay